The World Cup 2006 took place in Germany between the 9 June and 9 July 2006. The world cup 2006 games were hosted across 12 cities in Deutschland, Germany.

 

The World Cup 2006

Semi-Finals

Date Time Match

 Team

     

 Stadium

 Venue

4-Jul 21:00 61 Germany Italy Westfalenstadion Dortmund
5-Jul 21:00 62 Portugal France Allianz Arena Munich

Group Stage

 Date  Time  Match

 Team

 Team

 Stadium  Venue Gp
9-Jun 18:00 1 Germany Costa Rica Allianz Arena Munich A
9-Jun 21:00 2 Poland Ecuador Arena AufSchalke Gelsenkirchen A
10-Jun 15:00 3 England Paraguay Waldstadion Frankfurt B
10-Jun 18:00 4 Trinidad Sweden Westfalenstadion Dortmund B
10-Jun 21:00 5 Argentina Ivory Coast AOL-Arena Hamburg C
11-Jun 15:00 6 Serbia Netherlands Zentralstadion Leipzig C
11-Jun 18:00 7 Mexico Iran Frankenstadion Nuremburg D
11-Jun 21:00 8 Angola Portugal Rhein Energie Stadion Cologne D
12-Jun 21:00 9 Italy Ghana AWD-Arena Hanover E
12-Jun 18:00 10 USA Czech Rep Arena AufSchalke Gelsenkirchen E
12-Jun 15:00 12 Australia Japan Fritz-Walter Stadium Kaiserslautern F
13-Jun 21:00 11 Brazil Croatia Olympiastadion Berlin F
13-Jun 18:00 13 France Switzerland Gottlieb-Daimler Stadion Stuttgart G
13-Jun 15:00 14 South Korea Togo Waldstadion Frankfurt G
14-Jun 15:00 15 Spain Ukraine Zentralstadion Leipzig H
14-Jun 18:00 16 Tunisia Saudi Arabia Allianz Arena Munich H
14-Jun 21:00 17 Germany Poland Westfalenstadion Dortmund A
15-Jun 15:00 18 Ecuador Costa Rica AOL-Arena Hamburg A
15-Jun 18:00 19 England Trinidad Frankenstadion Nuremburg B
15-Jun 21:00 20 Sweden Paraguay Olympiastadion Berlin B
16-Jun 15:00 21 Argentina Serbia Arena AufSchalke Gelsenkirchen C
16-Jun 18:00 22 Netherlands Ivory Coast Gottlieb-Daimler Stadion Stuttgart C
16-Jun 21:00 23 Mexico Angola AWD-Arena Hanover D
17-Jun 15:00 24 Portugal Iran Waldstadion Frankfurt D
17-Jun 21:00 25 Italy USA Fritz-Walter Stadium Kaiserslautern E
17-Jun 18:00 26 Czech Rep Ghana Rhein Energie Stadion Cologne E
18-Jun 18:00 27 Brazil Australia Allianz Arena Munich F
18-Jun 18:00 28 Japan Croatia Frankenstadion Nuremburg F
18-Jun 21:00 29 France South Korea Zentralstadion Leipzig G
19-Jun 15:00 30 Togo Switzerland Westfalenstadion Dortmund G
19-Jun 21:00 31 Spain Tunisia Gottlieb-Daimler Stadion Stuttgart H
19-Jun 18:00 32 Saudi Arabia Ukraine AOL-Arena Hamburg H
20-Jun 16:00 33 Ecuador Germany Olympiastadion Berlin A
20-Jun 16:00 34 Costa Rica Poland AWD-Arena Hanover A
20-Jun 21:00 35 Sweden England Rhein Energie Stadion Cologne B
20-Jun 21:00 36 Paraguay Trinidad Fritz-Walter Stadium Kaiserslautern B
21-Jun 21:00 37 Netherlands Argentina Waldstadion Frankfurt C
21-Jun 21:00 38 Ivory Coast Serbia Allianz Arena Munich C
21-Jun 16:00 39 Portugal Mexico Arena AufSchalke Gelsenkirchen D
21-Jun 16:00 40 Iran Angola Zentralstadion Leipzig D
22-Jun 16:00 41 Czech Rep Italy AOL-Arena Hamburg E
22-Jun 16:00 42 Ghana USA Frankenstadion Nuremburg E
22-Jun 21:00 43 Japan Brazil Westfalenstadion Dortmund F
22-Jun 21:00 44 Croatia Australia Gottlieb-Daimler Stadion Stuttgart F
23-Jun 21:00 45 Togo France Rhein Energie Stadion Cologne G
23-Jun 21:00 46 Switzerland South Korea AWD-Arena Hanover G
23-Jun 16:00 47 Saudi Arabia Spain Fritz-Walter Stadium Kaiserslautern H
23-Jun 16:00 48 Ukraine Tunisia Olympiastadion Berlin H